Cotlg Logo Main.png
 

COLLEGE OF BISHOPS

Chief Pic12_edited.jpg

Chief Bishop

Dr. Rex M. Waddell

Presiding Prelate

IMG_10571_edited.jpg

Vice Chief Bishop

Aaron Scruggs

Presiding Prelate

IMG_10471_edited.jpg

Bishop T.L. Taylor

Presiding Prelate

IMG_10621_edited.jpg

Bishop Stephen Hawkins

Presiding Prelate

IMG_10741_edited.jpg

Bishop John Williams

Presiding Prelate

IMG_10541_edited.jpg

Bishop Julian Turner

Presiding Prelate

IMG_10501_edited.jpg

Bishop Matthew Townsend

Presiding Prelate

IMG_10401_edited.jpg

Bishop Harold Edwards

Presiding Prelate

IMG_10511_edited.jpg

Bishop Lawrence White

Presiding Prelate

IMG_10571_edited.jpg

Vice Chief Bishop

Aaron Scruggs

Presiding Prelate

IMG_10441_edited.jpg

Bishop S. Terry Goodlow

Presiding Prelate

IMG_10591_edited.jpg

Bishop Ernest B. Dowdy

Presiding Prelate

IMG_10691_edited_edited.jpg

Bishop Harry Hendrick

Presiding Prelate

IMG_10771_edited_edited.jpg

Auxiliary Bishop

Bishop Randy Kelley

OVERSEER'S COUNCIL

 
IMG_1006_edited.jpg

Overseer Charles Maxey, Jr.

IMG_1024_edited.jpg

Overseer Kenneth Porter

IMG_0996_edited.jpg

Overseer Elston Carter

IMG_0990_edited.jpg

Overseer Keith Smith

IMG_1001_edited.jpg

Overseer Tony Hines

IMG_1010_edited.jpg

Overseer Clindell Higgs

IMG_1021_edited.jpg

Overseer Johnnie Roseburr

IMG_1029_edited.jpg

Overseer David Flournoy Sr.

IMG_1004_edited_edited.jpg

Overseer Claude White

Overseer District 9_edited.jpg

Overseer Larry Blackmon

IMG_1008_edited.jpg

Overseer Brian Pack

IMG_0996_edited.jpg

Overseer Nathaniel Conn

IMG_0998_edited.jpg

Overseer McKeever Murray

IMG_1017_edited_edited.jpg

Overseer Fred Hite

IMG_0994_edited.jpg

Overseer Obie Lacy

 
District Overseer Ponder_edited.jpg

Overseer AL Ponder Jr.

EXECUTIVE BOARD

 
IMG_10511_edited_edited.jpg

Bishop Lawrence White

Executive Secretary

IMG_1137_edited_edited.jpg

Elder George Mimms

National Elder

IMG_1013_edited.jpg

Overseer Clifford Morgan

National Overseer Elder

Auxiliary Overseer

IMG_0986_edited_edited.jpg

Sis. Jacqueline

Anderson-Vaughn

National Meeting & Event Planner

IMG_10651_edited_edited_edited.jpg

Bishop Joseph Mitcham

General Secretary

Auxiliary Bishop

IMG_1004_edited_edited_edited.jpg

Overseer Claude White

General Treasure

IMG_10501_edited.jpg

Bishop Matthew Townsend

National Audit Committee Chairman

NATIONAL OFFICERS

Director of Christian Education 


Chree Miller-Mimms

Church Historian/Statistics 

Director  
Pending

National Convention Coordinator
Director


Sis. Jacqueline Vaughn

National Ordination Committee 

Chairperson 
Overseer Elston Carter

Convention Services
Director


Dale Evans-Blackmon

National 

Adjutant General & Armorbearer Ministry

 
Elder Robert Elbert

National Recording Secretary

Pending

National Adjutancy Assistants

Adjutant to the Chief 
 

Elder Kevin Henry

​Adjutant to the Vice-Chief 
Elder LeKeith Grace

Adjutant to the

First Lady 

Sis. Francine Teat

National Resolution Committee

Sis. Vernella Readus
Chairman

Department of Social Media


Director 
​Mark Hines

National Credented Committee 

Chairman
Evangelist Regina Sheffield 

National Facilitating Committee 

Sis. Jacqueline Vaughn
Chairman 

Production Manager

Catlindt Landrum

Layperson's Advisory Committee


Director
Sis. Brenda L Flournoy

Evangelistic Board 
President 


Position Currently Pending

Sunday School Department

Superintendent
Elder David Flounoy

W.E. Crumes 
Ministerial Institute


Deans 
Bishop S. T. Goodlow

Elder George Mimms

Evangelism and Outreach Ministry

Director
Bishop Lawrence White

Y.P.P.U.

National Youth Department

Director
Evang. LaDonna Long

Young Adult Ministry

President
Evangelist Joy Morgan

National Registration Department

Director 
Sis. Yvonne Scruggs

Usher Board

President
Bro. Ernest Woods

National Ministers' Wives

​President
Evangelist Roslyn Waddell

Women’s Work
Department


Evangelist Shelia Hodges
President
Missionary Phyllis Pack
Vice President

Sis. Denise White
Recording Secretary

Evg Levadie Townsend
Financial Secretary

Missionary Angela Taylor
Treasurer

Evg Dorothy Mooney
Chaplin 

National Technology Department

Pastor LeKeith Grace
Director 

Members
​Overseer Keith Smith   
Pastor George Mimms 
Elder Kourtney Teat 
Sister Andrea Bivens
Sister Courtney May 
Deacon Willie Ware

Mark Hines

Gospel Truth Writer 

Overseer McKeever Murray
Creative Director 

Consultant
Bishop Harold Edwards

​Staff
Minister Mary Porter Evangelist Gricelda Ramsey Bro. Nick Vaughn, Sis. Chrystal Parsons

Music Department

Minister Vincent Norvel 
Supervisor Of Music

​Sis. Cynthia Grant
Chorus President/ Director

Elder Michael Upkins
Asst. Director

Ennis Tait II
Band Leader

Minister Jason Williams
Natl Praise Team Director

​National Men's Ministry

Deacon Courtney Young
President

​Members​
Elder LeKeith Grace
Elder Fred Porsche
Elder ​Oscar Higgs

Health Services 

President
Sis. Brenda Avant
RNBSNN MSN APRIN-BC

Vice President
Dr. Evg Dorris J. Walker-McGahee
Ph. D.
Secretary
Miss'y Blaine Morgan RN BSN

Director of Education
Miss'y Marilyn Stanley RN

Director of Protocol & Procedures
Dr. Tommy James DNP

Director of Training 
Dr. Stewart Gilbert M.D.

Health Services Advisor Missionary JoAnn Williams
BS-PAC

National Fine Arts Ministry 

Chairperson

Pending 

Members​
Dr. Cynthia Hines 
Minister Vincent Norvell 
Sister LaVonia Grace 
Sister Gabrielle Perdue 
Sister LaRonica Peterson 
Brother Bryson Robinson